KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que encabeza las actuaciones

English translation: the petition used to initiate the divorce proceedings


20:31 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que encabeza las actuaciones
VISTO. – El escrito de solicitud que encabeza las actuaciones, en virtud de la cual los ciudadanos solicitan el divorcio...
xxxErin05
English translation:the petition used to initiate the divorce proceedings
Explanation:
These is the document that requests that divorce proceedings (a divorce request) be initiated
Selected response from:

Fernando Feliu-Moggi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5heads the proceedings
Susana Betti
4the petition used to initiate the divorce proceedingsFernando Feliu-Moggi
3that leads the proceedings
Jezicar


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that leads the proceedings


Explanation:
:)

Jezicar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heads the proceedings


Explanation:
hope it helps.

Susana Betti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the petition used to initiate the divorce proceedings


Explanation:
These is the document that requests that divorce proceedings (a divorce request) be initiated

Fernando Feliu-Moggi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos