KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Formalización instrumental de actos y negocios

English translation: Official documentation of actions and deals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Formalización instrumental de actos y negocios
English translation:Official documentation of actions and deals
Entered by: Ana Brause

14:31 Feb 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Formalización instrumental de actos y negocios
Otro item en lista de servicios. Desde ya muchas gracias.
Ana Brause
Official documentation of actions and deals
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Official documentation of actions and deals
Marian Greenfield
4official instrumentation of acts and businessClaudia Lang


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formalización instrumental de actos y negocios
Official documentation of actions and deals


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formalización instrumental de actos y negocios
official instrumentation of acts and business


Explanation:
I think you could use the term official because it is a word used in opossition to something more colloquial or everyday business. It sounds more formal to me.

Claudia Lang
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish