ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

JUICIO SUCESORIO TESTAMENTARIO A BIENES DEL SR.

English translation: probate proceeding pertaining to the assets of Mr.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:JUICIO SUCESORIO TESTAMENTARIO A BIENES DEL SR.
English translation:probate proceeding pertaining to the assets of Mr.
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

14:16 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: JUICIO SUCESORIO TESTAMENTARIO A BIENES DEL SR.
Thanks in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
probate proceeding pertaining to the assets of Mr.
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Many thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4probate proceeding pertaining to the assets of Mr.
Marian Greenfield
4probate hearing in the Will and in the estate of Mr ....
Tom Thumb
4Mr. XX testamentary proceedings
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
probate proceeding pertaining to the assets of Mr.


Explanation:
x


    24 years experience, most of it managing translation at an investment bank and West's legal
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
Many thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
4 mins

agree  Egmont
14 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
2647 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mr. XX testamentary proceedings


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-14 14:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Colonial Maryland Testamentary Acts - Traducir esta página
... records are extant, including testamentary proceedings, wills, inventories and accounts (payments ... and other records of testamentary proceedings, the Prerogative Court maintained ...www.combs-families.org/combs/records/md/testamentary.htm - 58k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web
Probate Records - Maryland State Archives - Traducir esta página
... of his proceedings, which would be recorded in the Testamentary Proceedings. The Chief Clerk and ... The Archives has Testamentary Proceedings of the Prerogative Court from 1657 to ...www.mdarchives.state.md.us/msa/refserv/genealogy/html/proba... - 28k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web
Untitled Document - Traducir esta página
... Up of Companies, Bankruptcy & Administration Proceedings, partners agreement, International Corporate Structures ... Drawing up Wills, Winding up Estates and Testamentary Proceedings. ...www.berdaguerabogados.com/services.htm - 8k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probate hearing in the Will and in the estate of Mr ....


Explanation:
... Servidumbre de Paso; Solicitud de Juicio Sucesorio *Intestamentario*; Solicitudvde Juicio Sucesorio Testamentario; Solicitud de Rectificación ...

Butterworths: can also be juicio de abintestato - in which case no probate, but letters of admin. are granted.


    contraloria.sfcoahuila.gob.mx/tramites/ secretariauoficina/listadosuf.cfm?secret=2 -
Tom Thumb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 778