KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Permisionario

English translation: Permit-Holder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Permisionario
English translation:Permit-Holder
Entered by: Marea

00:39 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Permisionario
"El Permisionario deberá iniciar las actividades relacionadas con el permiso otorgado dentro del plazo establecido..."
Marea
Paraguay
Permit-Holder
Explanation:
... Permit Holder Information: Name (Individual or Company ... Permit holder is responsible to have permit when entering and exiting garage or surface lot. ...
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
I believe this answer to be the most suitable for my context. Thanks Tom. Greetings from Paraguay.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concessionaire, licenseexxxOso
5franchisersym
4Permit-HolderxxxAdrian MM.
3authorizer
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
franchiser


Explanation:
....

sym
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorizer


Explanation:
permisión = permission , authorization

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concessionaire, licensee


Explanation:
Un par de opciones,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=1661750
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/459913?keyword=permisionario
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Sin duda alguna, mi Cumpa.
25 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, mi Cumpa! ¶:^)

agree  Michele Fauble
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Michele ¶:^)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Permit-Holder


Explanation:
... Permit Holder Information: Name (Individual or Company ... Permit holder is responsible to have permit when entering and exiting garage or surface lot. ...



    Reference: http://www.sacramenities.com/parking/MonthlyApp.pdf
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292
Grading comment
I believe this answer to be the most suitable for my context. Thanks Tom. Greetings from Paraguay.