KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Tenerme por presentado en...

English translation: To set on record that I appeared accting in representation of XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tenerme por presentado en...
English translation:To set on record that I appeared accting in representation of XXX
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

09:46 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Arbitraje
Spanish term or phrase: Tenerme por presentado en...
TENERME POR PRESENTADO EN representación de X en los términos de este escrito en sus versiones confidencial y pública.
Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
To set on record that I appeared accting in representation of XXX
Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refieren. Una opción.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5That my (petition/complaint/ answer,ect)be considered duly filedjuani
4to accept my appearance in / having appeared before
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4To set on record that I appeared accting in representation of XXX
Adriana de Groote
3to be considered as having duly appeared
Ana Brause


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to accept my appearance in / having appeared before


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be considered as having duly appeared


Explanation:
Or: I be considered as duly appeared...... Sugerencias. Suerte!! :)

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 508

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
That my (petition/complaint/ answer,ect)be considered duly filed


Explanation:
de acuerdo al dicc. bilingúe de terminología jurídica

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To set on record that I appeared accting in representation of XXX


Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refieren. Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 335