KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

oficialía conciliadora y calificadora

English translation: Conciliatory (Body of the) Registry and Rating Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oficialía conciliadora y calificadora
English translation:Conciliatory (Body of the) Registry and Rating Office
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:08 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / legal names
Spanish term or phrase: oficialía conciliadora y calificadora
es una oficina del estado de México. Lo más cercano según lo que encontré sería "Conciliatory and Rating Office" pero debe tener un equivalente más acertado; es una oficina en donde se atienden asuntos menores entre la comunidad
Dussault
Canada
Conciliatory (Body of the) Registry and Rating Office
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oficial qualfied mediator
ojinaga
3Conciliatory (Body of the) Registry and Rating Office
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficialía conciliadora y calificadora
oficial qualfied mediator


Explanation:
My suggestion

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 38

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oficialía conciliadora y calificadora
Conciliatory (Body of the) Registry and Rating Office


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!