KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

P.D. La Directora General

English translation: P.D. = By Delegation - General Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:P.D. La Directora General
English translation:P.D. = By Delegation - General Manager
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:34 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Authenication of signature
Spanish term or phrase: P.D. La Directora General
P.D. La Directora General
La Auxiliiar de Información del Registro General
SMLS
Ireland
(P.D.) -= By Delegation - P.S. General Manager
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(P.D.) -= By Delegation - P.S. General Manager
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4PS The managing director/director general, dependiendo del contexto
iamsara


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PS The managing director/director general, dependiendo del contexto


Explanation:
En español, posdata (Post Scriptum)

iamsara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(P.D.) -= By Delegation - P.S. General Manager


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
thks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias