KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

bien acogidas y asesoradas

English translation: welcomed / warmly received and well advised


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bien acogidas y asesoradas
English translation:welcomed / warmly received and well advised
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:13 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bien acogidas y asesoradas
De nuevo queremos agradecerle la atención que nos dispensó durante nuestra estancia en su país, nos sentimos muy bien acogidas y asesoradas, además agradecerle el interés que manifestó por ...

We felt warmly received and informed ...????

ThankU!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
welcomed / warmly received and well advised
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9welcomed / warmly received and well advised
Xenia Wong
3well received and awardedxxxKRAT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
welcomed / warmly received and well advised


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vazquez
0 min
  -> Isabel, muy amable.............xen

agree  Ana Brause
1 min
  -> Ana, muy amable.............xen

agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> Muy amable, Smash...........xen

agree  marybro
4 mins
  -> Muy amable, marybro..........xen

agree  Paula Morabito
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Paula........xen

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Henry...........xne

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thank you, avrvm...........xen

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Maria Carla........xen

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Jemo:)

1295 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
well received and awarded


Explanation:
Asesorar=to give acces, to award.

xxxKRAT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek