KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

formulo juicio ordinario de tercería de dominio

English translation: file a third party claim to ownership


13:27 Feb 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: formulo juicio ordinario de tercería de dominio
In the opening section of the pleadings. Mr X, Lawyer and legal representative of the entity X, as accredited, etc., bajo la dirección del Letrado Mr. X, ante el Juzgado comparezco y DIGO que por medio del presente escrito y en la representación quo ostento formulo juicio ordinario de TERCERÏA DE DOMINIO y de NULIDAD DE TITULO DE PROPIEDAD DE XXXXX a favor de XXXX (THE BANK)
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:file a third party claim to ownership
Explanation:
terceria de dominio= third party claim to ownership

Bossini/Gleeson bilingual legal dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-02-19 14:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: bring ordinary civil action for third party claim to ownership

is sufficient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-02-19 14:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correx: an ordinary etc
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks so much Jane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1filed a third party claim to ownership plenary suit
Adriana de Groote
5file a third party claim to ownershipJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulo juicio ordinario de tercería de dominio
filed a third party claim to ownership plenary suit


Explanation:
Dicc. Marina Orellana and Word Magic Legal



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins
  -> Mil gracias y saludos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulo juicio ordinario de tercería de dominio
file a third party claim to ownership


Explanation:
terceria de dominio= third party claim to ownership

Bossini/Gleeson bilingual legal dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-02-19 14:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: bring ordinary civil action for third party claim to ownership

is sufficient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-02-19 14:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correx: an ordinary etc

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Thanks so much Jane