KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

ENCUESTA

English translation: survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ENCUESTA
English translation:survey
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

15:13 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ENCUESTA
Un documento sobre un producto para proteger y fortalecer las uñas:

"ESTE PRODUCTO HA SIDO SOMETIDO A UNA ENCUESTA ANTE NOTARIO"

Gracias.
Hazel Whiteley
survey
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
There was I thinking it had to be something more complicated... thanks to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4survey
Leopoldo Gurman
5 +2opinion poll
Jo Mayr
4Survey, Opinion Poll
Hardy Moreno
4questionnaireCecilia Fernández
4survey/pollSilvina Jover-Cirillo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
survey


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
There was I thinking it had to be something more complicated... thanks to everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PTLtda
1 min
  -> Gracias Andrew!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
4 mins
  -> Gracias María!

agree  Rantes
6 mins
  -> Gracias Rantes!

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias avrvm_kvw!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survey/poll


Explanation:
:)

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
questionnaire


Explanation:
Otra opción

Cecilia Fernández
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opinion poll


Explanation:
just see....:)
TUS UÑAS NI SE ROMPEN NI SE PARTEN NUNCA MÁS
... ESTE PRODUCTO HA SIDO SOMETIDO A UNA ENCUESTA ANTE NOTARIO Pulse aqui para ver la encuesta Cod.Nac: 373506 - Venta en Farmacias - PVP.Recomendado: 5,50 € ...
www.podium.es/podium/cu.htm


Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol: best so far
1 min
  -> Thanks, Sol!

agree  SteveW: certified by a notary, perhaps
5 mins
  -> thanks, Steve!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Survey, Opinion Poll


Explanation:
Survey, Opinion Poll

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sol: Hi Hardy. You must have a slow connexion today: those answers have already been sugested. Saludos.
5 mins