KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

hacer valer para demostrarlas

English translation: I ask be recognized to serve as proof (to support/corroborate the exceptions)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacer valer para demostrarlas
English translation:I ask be recognized to serve as proof (to support/corroborate the exceptions)

22:00 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: hacer valer para demostrarlas
A continuación expreso las razones y hechos en que se fundamentan estas excepciones y acompaño los documentos que pretendo hacer valer para demostrarlas.

Gracias a todos por la ayuda que me han brindado !!!
Terejimenez
I ask be recognized to serve as proof (to support/corroborate the exceptions)
Explanation:
What is the context?

Como lo estoy leyendo, lo que se va a demostrar son las excepciones y se quiere corroborar con los documentos, ¿verdad?
Selected response from:

J. Sanchez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias John
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as proof / as evidence
Xenia Wong
4and I present this valid documents as proof
worldlink
3I ask be recognized to serve as proof (to support/corroborate the exceptions)
J. Sanchez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as proof / as evidence


Explanation:
ya.sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Muy amable, Patricia..........xen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I ask be recognized to serve as proof (to support/corroborate the exceptions)


Explanation:
What is the context?

Como lo estoy leyendo, lo que se va a demostrar son las excepciones y se quiere corroborar con los documentos, ¿verdad?

J. Sanchez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias John

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and I present this valid documents as proof


Explanation:
Jungando un poco con la sintaxis para hacerlo menos rebuscado y q quede claro en ingles.

worldlink
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4