KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

visto el acto

English translation: having witnessed the proceeding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:visto el acto
English translation:having witnessed the proceeding

22:04 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: visto el acto
divorce agreement Dominican Republic
isabel adams
having witnessed the proceeding
Explanation:
... more context would be useful..
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4having witnessed the proceeding
Marian Greenfield
4in the presence of the parties involved
Xenia Wong
4having seen the act / action
Harmony


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having seen the act / action


Explanation:
WITHOUT CONTEXT.

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the presence of the parties involved


Explanation:
grievance - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In the presence of the parties involved, the EEO Officer shall place the cards in
a container and shake the container sufficiently to assure a random drawing. ...
www.kennesaw.edu/academicaffairs/grievance.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Planet Ark : France to rerun DDT test on Ukrainian wheat import - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... merchandise. "Accordingly, the prefecture authorities have ordered official
sampling, in the presence of the parties involved," it said. ...
www.planetark.org/dailynewsstory. cfm/newsid/19076/story.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] National Audit Office Publication - State Audit in the European ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... After a public procedure, in the presence of the parties involved, the Court may
exonerate the accounting officer if it concludes that the debt has been ...
www.nao.org.uk/publications/state_audit/st_belgium.pdf - Páginas similares

905-1bi/Operations Program Directives (OPDs)/Interpretation ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... This document confirms the decision of (danger/ absence of danger) that I verbally
gave in the presence of the parties involved, following my investigation. ...
www.hrsdc.gc.ca/asp/gateway.asp?hr=/ en/lp/lo/opd-ipg/opd/905-1bi.shtml&hs=oxs - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] River Forest Rapids SC
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 11 Under no circumstances shall the Committee or Hearing Board deliberate
in the presence of the parties involved in the dispute. ...
www.rfrapids.org/BYLAWS2004_2005.pdf - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having witnessed the proceeding


Explanation:
... more context would be useful..

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
Thank you!