KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acumulación objetiva originaria

English translation: inherent joinder/joinability/ of action [based on inter-related claims]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acumulación objetiva originaria
English translation:inherent joinder/joinability/ of action [based on inter-related claims]
Entered by: xxxAdrian MM.

08:21 Feb 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acumulación objetiva originaria
From a lawsuit filed with the Peruvian courts. This is the last sentence in the section setting out the grounds for the claim:

"Dejamos constancia de que nuestra [sic] pretensiones contienen una **acumulación objetiva originaria** y que cumplen con todos los requisitos de ley."

TIA
Jennifer Callahan
inherent joinder/joinability/ of action [based on inter-related claims]
Explanation:
... Artículo 87.- Acumulación objetiva originaria.-. La acumulación objetiva originaria puede ser subordinada, alternativa o accesoria. ...

If the subjectiva version: joinder of parties.

'...our claims

Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
I believe joinder is the closest to the meaning here. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inherent joinder/joinability/ of action [based on inter-related claims]xxxAdrian MM.
4originating objective gatherings
posada


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acumulación objetiva originaria
originating objective gatherings


Explanation:
Enough objective gatherings to originate a claim.

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acumulación objetiva originaria (Peru)
inherent joinder/joinability/ of action [based on inter-related claims]


Explanation:
... Artículo 87.- Acumulación objetiva originaria.-. La acumulación objetiva originaria puede ser subordinada, alternativa o accesoria. ...

If the subjectiva version: joinder of parties.

'...our claims




    Reference: http://www.cajpe.org.pe/rij/bases/legisla/peru/pecopciv.htm
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292
Grading comment
I believe joinder is the closest to the meaning here. Thanks!