ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

persona natural o juridica

English translation: natural person or legal entity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:persona natural o juridica
English translation:natural person or legal entity
Entered by: Coral Getino

02:26 Mar 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / labour
Spanish term or phrase: persona natural o juridica
La legislación colombiana establece que el contrato de trabajo es aquel por el cual una persona natural se obliga a prestar un servicio personal a otra persona natural o jurídica, bajo la continuada dependencia o subordinación de esta persona natural o jurídica previa remuneración.
maria
natural person or legal entity
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks all, I completely agree with all of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5natural person or legal entity
Coral Getino
5individual or legal entity
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
natural person or legal entity


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Coral Getino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Many thanks all, I completely agree with all of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
13 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Flavio Posse
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
16 hrs
  -> Gracias!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
individual or legal entity


Explanation:
asi lo uso en contratos :)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55