ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

normas positivas

English translation: positive regulations - specific regulations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:normas positivas
English translation:positive regulations - specific regulations
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:28 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de sociedades comerciales
Spanish term or phrase: normas positivas
Lo dicho debe entenderse sin perjuicio de que para la atribucion de efectos, verbigracia, la imposicion de deberes de información,responsabilidades o incompatibilidades, las normas positivas efectuen precisiones mayores, que dependeran de la finalidad tenida en mira
Salto
positive regulations - specific regulations
Explanation:
no need.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2positive regulations - specific regulations
Robert INGLEDEW
5positive law
Supermom


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
positive regulations - specific regulations


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Elena

agree  AndrewBM
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrew.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
positive law


Explanation:
la gran rama del derecho!, conjunto de normas positivas!

Supermom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7