KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

año judicial

English translation: judicial year


18:53 Feb 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: año judicial
is part of the tittle of a text
English translation:judicial year
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9judicial year
Thierry LOTTE
5 +1judicial term
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
judicial year


Explanation:
none

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias José Luis

agree  Andrea Sacchi
3 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Egmont: OK
6 mins
  -> Gracias Albertov

agree  Sheilann: In Spain all courts, except duty courts, are closed during the month of August
19 mins
  -> Tks Sheila

agree  Elvira Stoianov
52 mins
  -> Tks eli

agree  LEALZ
2 hrs
  -> Tks LEALZ

agree  Alis?
6 hrs
  -> Tks Alisú

agree  Rafa Lombardino
8 hrs
  -> Tks Rafaela

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
13 hrs
  -> Tks sianu

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
judicial term


Explanation:
Ya que "term" es un término (¡qué redundancia!) que se aplica al respecto en EE.UU.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bunnie: Sí, si es para US, judicial term.
5 hrs