KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

deducida

English translation: taken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deducida
English translation:taken
Entered by: Sheilann

10:44 Mar 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / deed of incorporation of a company
Spanish term or phrase: deducida
El poder le fue conferida a la señora Fulanita en documento que me exhibe, apostillado, fotocopia de la cual, deducida por mi, incorporo a esta matriz

So did he make the copy, check the copy, verify the copy or what??

TIA, MJ
MJ Barber
Spain
taken
Explanation:
of which I have taken a photocopy, and which I attach to this original deed

Whoever it was gave him the original documents, which he photocopied.
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
well why doesn't he just say so??
TX, MJ
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1according to meAlbert Golub
4takenSheilann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to me


Explanation:
maybe just remembrances
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
9 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taken


Explanation:
of which I have taken a photocopy, and which I attach to this original deed

Whoever it was gave him the original documents, which he photocopied.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886
Grading comment
well why doesn't he just say so??
TX, MJ