KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

reintegrados

English translation: duly paid for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:debidamente reintegrados
English translation:duly paid for
Entered by: Parrot

11:10 Mar 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / deed of incorporation
Spanish term or phrase: reintegrados
... están extendidos en SIETE folios de papel común, debidamente reintegrados, elevandolos a escritura pública.
MJ Barber
Spain
duly paid for
Explanation:
There is an official fee (& tariff schedule) for papers elevated to public writ. In Spain this is dicated by Municipal Order.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. had never seen this word to mean 'paid for' before.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reintegrated
Rafa Lombardino
4duly paid for
Parrot
4in this case paid (otherwise reimbursed)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in this case paid (otherwise reimbursed)


Explanation:
The usual translation for this word is reimbursed, but it does not seem to apply here.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reintegrated


Explanation:
"... are bestow/given/extended/explained in seven pages, rightly reintegrated, riging them to the level of public property deed."

buena suerte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duly paid for


Explanation:
There is an official fee (& tariff schedule) for papers elevated to public writ. In Spain this is dicated by Municipal Order.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks. had never seen this word to mean 'paid for' before.