KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

llamarse como queda escrito

English translation: the appearing parties assert they are named as herein written and ratified


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llamarse como queda escrito
English translation:the appearing parties assert they are named as herein written and ratified
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

19:22 Mar 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: llamarse como queda escrito
los comparecientes manifiestan llamarse como queda esrito y que en este acto ratifican.
lulu
the appearing parties assert they are named are as herein written and ratified
Explanation:
Another option:
The appearing parties assert their names are as herein written and ratified.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 19:56:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome and excuse me for not deleting the incorrect \"are\"
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you you were very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the appearing parties assert they are named are as herein written and ratified
Karina Fabrizzi
4to be named as indicated/as documented hereby
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be named as indicated/as documented hereby


Explanation:
The persons agree to their names as indicated in the document.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the appearing parties assert they are named are as herein written and ratified


Explanation:
Another option:
The appearing parties assert their names are as herein written and ratified.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 19:56:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome and excuse me for not deleting the incorrect \"are\"

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Thank you you were very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas: the second option is perfect!
28 mins
  -> Gracias!