KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

patrimonio autonomo y sociedad de titularizacion

English translation: for the constitution of independent property/company holding the title


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para la constitución del patrimonio autonomo/sociedad de titularizacion
English translation:for the constitution of independent property/company holding the title
Entered by: Parrot

03:06 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: patrimonio autonomo y sociedad de titularizacion
"el proceso de titularizacion es la cesion de bienes para la constitucion del patrimonio autonomo y la transferencia en favor de la sociedad de titularizacion."
guillen
United States
for the constitution of independent property and its cession
Explanation:
in favour of the company holding the title/entitled company.

Without too many explanations, when a property (especially real property) is on the cadastral register/register of deeds/register of properties as a UNIT, it has to be reconstituted as several parcels or fractions in order to effect a cession of the parts. The first step in real property is a cadastral survey, in other types, an expert's appraisal; after which the division may be accepted by the registry. Then you can draw up the writ of cession/transfer.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your comprehensive answer. I absolutely couldn't have done it without your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patrimonio in this case is estate or wealth
Rick Henry
4for the constitution of independent property and its cession
Parrot
4'autonomous property' and 'stake-holder society'
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'autonomous property' and 'stake-holder society'


Explanation:
AUTONOMOUS PROPERTY
<A HREF:="http://csf.colorado.edu/archive/1999/permaculture/msg00232.h... http://csf.colorado.edu/archive/1999/permaculture/msg00232.h...
<A HREF:="http://www.rechten.unimaas.nl/ozic/corsendonkVI/property law... http://www.rechten.unimaas.nl/ozic/corsendonkVI/property law... </A>
<A HREF:="http://miavx1.muohio.edu/~mandellc/eng441b/special.htm"... http://miavx1.muohio.edu/~mandellc/eng441b/special.htm </A>

STAKE-HOLDER SOCIETY
<A HREF:="http://www.vmore.org.au/~robert/fabian/pub.html"> http://www.vmore.org.au/~robert/fabian/pub.html </A>
<A HREF:="http://www.cstone.net/~dcswan/stake.html"> http://www.cstone.net/~dcswan/stake.html </A>
<A HREF:="http://www.utwente.nl/cheps/courses/content.shtml"> http://www.utwente.nl/cheps/courses/content.shtml </A>

Buena suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 03:28:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the links... I must have copied them from the page in an unusual way.
here\'s a \'clearer\' view of them:
http://csf.colorado.edu/archive/1999/permaculture/msg00232.h...
http://www.rechten.unimaas.nl/ozic/corsendonkVI/property law...
http://miavx1.muohio.edu/~mandellc/eng441b/special.htm


http://www.vmore.org.au/~robert/fabian/pub.html
http://www.cstone.net/~dcswan/stake.html
http://www.utwente.nl/cheps/courses/content.shtml

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ramiropm
4 mins

disagree  Gillian Hargreaves: Not "society" here - it sounds as you mean it in the political or sociological sense. What you want is "company".
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrimonio in this case is estate or wealth


Explanation:
I would not use "property" here for "partimonio", because you have "cesión de bienes", which is "surrender of property" in the same sentence. I also believe "sociedad" in this case means "partnership". So... that said,
patrimonio autónomo = independent/seperate estate/wealth and sociedad de titularización = joint holdings.
Hopefully this will get you a bit closer to what the author intended.

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Kedney: that's what I was looking for, thanx
1106 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the constitution of independent property and its cession


Explanation:
in favour of the company holding the title/entitled company.

Without too many explanations, when a property (especially real property) is on the cadastral register/register of deeds/register of properties as a UNIT, it has to be reconstituted as several parcels or fractions in order to effect a cession of the parts. The first step in real property is a cadastral survey, in other types, an expert's appraisal; after which the division may be accepted by the registry. Then you can draw up the writ of cession/transfer.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your comprehensive answer. I absolutely couldn't have done it without your help.