KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

See sentence below -divorcio

English translation: which agreement shall be approved, ratified and incorporated in whole by reference to the judgement to be entered in such way as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cual solicita sea aprobado,confirma y se incorpore por referencia a la sentencia que se dicte tal y como si se expusiera en la m
English translation:which agreement shall be approved, ratified and incorporated in whole by reference to the judgement to be entered in such way as
Entered by: laBern

21:11 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: See sentence below -divorcio
Sorry but the sentence structure is so convoluted: the parties signed an agreement of separation, el cual solicita sea aprobado,confirma y se incorpore por referencia a la sentencia que se dicte tal y como si se expusiera en la misma en su totalidad ....
Gail
United States
Supongo que tendría que decir *confirmado* en lugar de confirma.
Explanation:
which agreement shall be approved, ratified and incorporated in whole by reference to the judgement to be entered in such way as stated therein.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 21:38:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me corrijo, no es judgement sino \"decree\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 22:46:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

laBern
Argentina
Grading comment
Amazing and thank you. Your answer is beautiful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Supongo que tendría que decir *confirmado* en lugar de confirma.laBern
4and it is requested to be approved, confirmed and incorporatedSery


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supongo que tendría que decir *confirmado* en lugar de confirma.


Explanation:
which agreement shall be approved, ratified and incorporated in whole by reference to the judgement to be entered in such way as stated therein.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 21:38:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me corrijo, no es judgement sino \"decree\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 22:46:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Amazing and thank you. Your answer is beautiful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr
  -> txs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and it is requested to be approved, confirmed and incorporated


Explanation:
by reference to the judgment pronounced as if fully expressed (or contained) therein.

Hope it helps.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136