KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

comision de venta pactada

English translation: the sales commission agreed upon herein or hereunder or


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comision de venta pactada
English translation:the sales commission agreed upon herein or hereunder or
Entered by: Jane Lamb-Ruiz

22:12 Mar 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: comision de venta pactada
El monto de este contrato es de $123, en favor de "L" y su vigencia es hasta enero de 2002, siendo la comision de venta pactada sobre este contrato, en favor de "K"...
Steven
the sales commission agreed upon herein or hereunder or
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the sales commission agreed upon herein or hereunder orJane Lamb-Ruiz
5sales commission, as agreed per this contract/agreed sales commission, as per this contract
Terry Burgess
4pre-established commissionAndrea Kaplan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the sales commission agreed upon herein or hereunder or


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-established commission


Explanation:
none

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 96

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sales commission, as agreed per this contract/agreed sales commission, as per this contract


Explanation:
That's it! I don't see any reason for "herein, hereunder", etc (at least not in the text you've given Steven).

Good Luck!
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372