KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

estime conveniente

English translation: when considered/deemed convenient [or, appropriate) by XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estime conveniente
English translation:when considered/deemed convenient [or, appropriate) by XXX
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:08 Mar 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: estime conveniente
Se adjunta un estado de cuentas actualizado, firmado entre las partes, sobre este contrato, lo cual podra ser auditado por XXX, cuando lo estime conveniente.
R.T. Jackson
when considered/deemed convenient [or, appropriate) by XXX
Explanation:
or...when XXX deems [or, considers] convenient [or, appropriate].

Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2when considered/deemed convenient [or, appropriate) by XXX
Terry Burgess
4 +1When deemed fit / when considered appropriate
Karina Fabrizzi
4you deem it appropiate
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you deem it appropiate


Explanation:
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when considered/deemed convenient [or, appropriate) by XXX


Explanation:
or...when XXX deems [or, considers] convenient [or, appropriate].

Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: deem convenient
0 min
  -> Thx Andrea:-)))

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
11 mins
  -> Thx Luiroi:-)))

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
When deemed fit / when considered appropriate


Explanation:
estime conveniente en un entorno legal como este se traduce como to deem fit.
An updated financial statement signed by the parties is enclosed hereto ....
which could be audited by XXX whenever it/he may deem it fit.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam D
7 hrs