KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

a su fecha

English translation: from the date thereof


01:18 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: a su fecha
...en los 30 dias a su fecha, el contrato...
Marie
English translation:from the date thereof
Explanation:
your fragment isn't enough to get a good sense of context, but it should read something like:

at 30 days from the date thereof the contract (or agreement)
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5from the date thereof
Marian Greenfield
4until this dateelenali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
from the date thereof


Explanation:
your fragment isn't enough to get a good sense of context, but it should read something like:

at 30 days from the date thereof the contract (or agreement)


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
3 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
8 hrs

agree  Gail
11 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
14 hrs

agree  gabyattol
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
until this date


Explanation:
in the last 30 days until this date, the contract.....

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8