KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

B.O.E.

English translation: Boletin Oficial del Estado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:B.O.E.
English translation:Boletin Oficial del Estado
Entered by: Roxane Dow

05:29 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Abbreviations
Spanish term or phrase: B.O.E.
Spain
On educational documents:

"los efectos previstos en la disposicion Final 4o del Real Decreto 333/87 (B.O.E. de 7 de agosto de 1987)"
Roxane Dow
United States
Spanish official gazette(Boletín Oficial del Estado - Spain)
Explanation:
Routledge's financial dictionary. I was about to put Official Bulletin of Spain, but it has a specific name. It was good that I checked it out.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Spanish official gazette(Boletín Oficial del Estado - Spain)
Robert INGLEDEW
4Official State Bulletin
Edward Potter


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Spanish official gazette(Boletín Oficial del Estado - Spain)


Explanation:
Routledge's financial dictionary. I was about to put Official Bulletin of Spain, but it has a specific name. It was good that I checked it out.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: You're right.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  Patrick Weill
4060 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official State Bulletin


Explanation:
I've used this translation before and believe it to be accurate. My dictionary (Collins) says "The Congressional Record". Don't like that one so much but I think it is the U.S. equivalent.

Edward Potter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32