KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en forma especial

English translation: (more) specifically / particularly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en forma especial
English translation:(more) specifically / particularly
Entered by: JH Trads

14:17 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: en forma especial
Same paragraph, its a long one and for whatever reason is giving me problems:

..sin consentimiento ni autorizacion expresa y por escrita de la compaNia, en forma especial contingencias de orden administrativo, tibutario y labroal.
jm
(more) specifically / particularly
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(more) specifically / particularlyJH Trads
4speciallyelenali
4Please read below
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(more) specifically / particularly


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 mins

agree  Parrot: particularly as regarding...
1 hr

agree  Sery
1 hr

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr

agree  Rick Henry
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please read below


Explanation:
...without the consent nor specific written authorization of the company, specially administrative, tax-related and labor (occupational) contingencies.
Hope this helps.
There are two typos in Spanish.
tibutario is TRIBUTARIO
labroal is LABORAL.



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specially


Explanation:
without consent or verbal and written athourization, specially having some contingency/eventuality ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 16:50:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

authorization

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8