KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

mensajero a la recepcion

English translation: or messenger upon receipt of mail from the addresee


16:47 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: mensajero a la recepcion
Las comunicaciones realcionadas con este documento deberan hacerse por escrito mediante envio por correo certificado o mensajero a la recepcion de correo del destinatario
AndrewSimms
English translation:or messenger upon receipt of mail from the addresee
Explanation:
it's not "messajero a la reception"

it's "by certified letter or messenger upon receipt of mail from the address"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 16:59:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant addressee
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5or messenger upon receipt of mail from the addreseeJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1Via courier/by hand
Judy Rojas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Via courier/by hand


Explanation:
I would use via courier.
Regards,
Ricardo

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 525

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
54 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
or messenger upon receipt of mail from the addresee


Explanation:
it's not "messajero a la reception"

it's "by certified letter or messenger upon receipt of mail from the address"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 16:59:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant addressee

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709