KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

"declaraciones publicas"

English translation: Public statements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Declaraciones públicas
English translation:Public statements
Entered by: Judy Rojas

17:29 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: "declaraciones publicas"
This is a clause appearing in an agreement/contract. I'm looking for the specific term used in English for contract clauses.
AndrewSimms
Public statements
Explanation:
Without more context I would say public statements or disclosure.
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Public statements
Judy Rojas
4Public statementspoulson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Public statements


Explanation:
Without more context I would say public statements or disclosure.
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 525

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
14 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public statements


Explanation:
I think that will do.

poulson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8