KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Póliza de Seguro de Caución

English translation: Guarantee Insurance Policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Póliza de Seguro de Caución
English translation:Guarantee Insurance Policy
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

19:47 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Póliza de Seguro de Caución
traduccion simple
Alejandra
Guarantee Insurance Policy
Explanation:
that´s the translation
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias... me salvaste.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Guarantee Insurance PolicyAurora Humarán
4Guarantee Insurance Policy
Maria
4Suretyship Insurance PolicyAnaviva


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guarantee Insurance Policy


Explanation:
that´s the translation

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias... me salvaste.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suretyship Insurance Policy


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Anaviva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 102

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guarantee Insurance Policy


Explanation:
El segundo producto de la aseguradora es el seguro de caución que presta garantías de carácter técnico en el cumplimiento de contratos entre particulares con las administraciones. http://www.inforpress.es/paginas/prensa27.htmFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
GUARANTEE INSURANCE (DRAFT ONLY). FOR CARGO AGENTS IN THAILAND.
(SCHEDULE). POLICY NUMBER : To be advised: ...
www.acpthailand.com/icap/dip_policy_wording.doc



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920