KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

personas ajenas

English translation: persons other than, third parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:personas ajenas
English translation:persons other than, third parties
Entered by: Colin Brayton

03:50 Mar 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: personas ajenas
Impedir que personas ajenas a el ("el cliente")hagan uso de las instalaciones y equipos para beneficiarse...
J.S.
persons other than, third parties
Explanation:
persons other than the client are prevented from using the premise and equipment for their benefit ...
Selected response from:

Colin Brayton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4others than the client
P Forgas
4persons other than, third parties
Colin Brayton


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persons other than, third parties


Explanation:
persons other than the client are prevented from using the premise and equipment for their benefit ...

Colin Brayton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
others than the client


Explanation:
Sage Horsemanship. Copying these tapes, distribution or use by others than the client
of purchase or Bob Sagely, without express permission of Bob Sagely, is ...
www.dreamwater.com/sagehorseman/clinicstuff/distance.htm

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241