KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Clasidicación y medidas conexas

English translation: classification and related measures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Clasidicación y medidas conexas
English translation:classification and related measures
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

14:51 Mar 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Transport of Hazardous substances
Spanish term or phrase: Clasidicación y medidas conexas
el Decreto...establece en la parte III "Clasificaciones y Medidas conexas" articulo 6 "Sistemas de clasificacion"...

Coul be: "Classification and related regulations"?
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
classification and related measures
Explanation:

see www.vcompro.com

materials are classified into classes of materials but here I think it's measures

their safety-related measures
www.fra.gov
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1classification and related measuresJane Lamb-Ruiz
5clasification and associated proceduresYolanda González


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classification and related measures


Explanation:

see www.vcompro.com

materials are classified into classes of materials but here I think it's measures

their safety-related measures
www.fra.gov

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
42 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clasification and associated procedures


Explanation:
article 6 is talking about clasification systems or methods.


Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53