KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

dentro del

English translation: pursuant to / within the framework of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dentro de
English translation:pursuant to / within the framework of
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

01:25 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: dentro del
Estimado Sr. Lobrera:

Dentro del convento inter-institutional entre XXX y BBB,
yo autorizo la promocion de ....
AndrewSimms
pursuant to (the agreement...)
Explanation:
Un ejemplo similar:

"Pursuant to this binding agreement between Tucows Inc. ("Tucows") and the Advertising company ("Sponsor"), Sponsor shall pay to Tucows the net sum ten (10) days after receipt of invoice, and Tucows shall reserve Advertising Space from the Start Date to the Finish Date on the Tucows Website, as detailed in the Insertion Order."

HTH
Andrea

Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1withinxxxOso
4 +2within the framework of the inter-institutional agreement ....
swisstell
4pursuant to (the agreement...)
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within


Explanation:
Hi AMS,
Hope it helps
Good luck from:
Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Kovalenko
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Galina ¶:^))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
within the framework of the inter-institutional agreement ....


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 min
  -> thanks. That was prompt!

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
25 mins
  -> thank you but someone else did better (and I agree)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to (the agreement...)


Explanation:
Un ejemplo similar:

"Pursuant to this binding agreement between Tucows Inc. ("Tucows") and the Advertising company ("Sponsor"), Sponsor shall pay to Tucows the net sum ten (10) days after receipt of invoice, and Tucows shall reserve Advertising Space from the Start Date to the Finish Date on the Tucows Website, as detailed in the Insertion Order."

HTH
Andrea




    Reference: http://advertise.tucows.com/terms.html
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435