KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

dada cuenta ETC

English translation: The foregoing briefs having been accepted, they shall be annexed to the respective records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dada cuenta, los anteriores escritos, únanse a los autos de su razón
English translation:The foregoing briefs having been accepted, they shall be annexed to the respective records
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

19:35 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: dada cuenta ETC
Dada cuenta; los anteriores escritos, únanse a los autos de su razón.

Prior to a description of the facts of a case where a ruling as to jurisdiction is requested of the judge.
xxxLia Fail
Spain
The foregoing briefs having been accepted, they shall be annexed to the respective records
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
There is absolutely NOTHING like having the entire sentence, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The foregoing briefs having been accepted, they shall be annexed to the respective records
Monica Colangelo
5Once they have been reported/informedAurora Humarán
4Account having been given
Parrot
4once realized/informed
David Davis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Account having been given


Explanation:
of the foregoing...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Once they have been reported/informed


Explanation:
or after having been reported/informed...

Aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once realized/informed


Explanation:
Upon being informed...
or
Upon realizing...

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The foregoing briefs having been accepted, they shall be annexed to the respective records


Explanation:
HTH


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
There is absolutely NOTHING like having the entire sentence, thanks!