KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

aeronavegabilidad

English translation: airworthiness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aeronavegabilidad
English translation:airworthiness
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

18:48 Mar 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Civil Aviation
Spanish term or phrase: aeronavegabilidad
Dirección Nacional de Aeronavegabilidad

Civil aviation legal document.
Bill Greendyk
United States
Airworthiness Board/Department
Explanation:
Airworthiness it is, will find proof on link below. Chao :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul! Thanks to everyone else for their help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Airworthiness Board/DepartmentxxxPaul Roige
5AirworthinessDolores Vázquez
5Aero-NavigabilityxxxOso
4AirworthinessSery


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aero-Navigability


Explanation:
Hola Bill,
Una opción para tí.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 18:58:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dos referencias:
... each unit contemplating a whole set of modifications, usually no less than a hundred, some of which may influence the overall aero navigability performance. ...
www.inta.es/en/destacado.asp?IDUnidad=1333 - 9k

Marotta srl
... National Civil Aviation Body according to the European JAR 145 standard are certificated by the issue of JAA Form One that guarantees the aero-navigability. ...
www.marottasrl.it/ing/revisione.htm - 4k

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Airworthiness


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Airworthiness


Explanation:
U.S. Department of Transportation, Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), Airworthiness Programs Branch, AFS-610

www.ntis.gov/fcpc/cpn7448.htm

Saludos, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Airworthiness Board/Department


Explanation:
Airworthiness it is, will find proof on link below. Chao :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=ISO-8859-1&oe=ISO-8859...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul! Thanks to everyone else for their help.