KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Administradoras de Riesgos del Trabajo

English translation: Occupational risk insurer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Administradoras de Riesgos del Trabajo
English translation:Occupational risk insurer
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:00 Mar 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / seguros
Spanish term or phrase: Administradoras de Riesgos del Trabajo
cumplio tareas de supervision por el ssitema ART- Adminsitradoras..
Maria Grova
Occupational risk insurer / Work risk insurer
Explanation:

Legislative texts on OSH - Argentina - DB No. 069708
... of self-insurance and obligatory insurance with an "Occupational Risk Insurer" ("Aseguradora
de Riesgos del Trabajo (ART)"); prevention of occupational hazards ...
http://www.ilo.org/public/english/protection/safework/cis/le...



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for the reference!
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Te paso todas las posibilidades que conozco...Aurora Humarán
4Occupational risk insurer / Work risk insurer
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Te paso todas las posibilidades que conozco...


Explanation:
Work Risk Insurers / Workers´ Compensation Insurer / Labor Risks Assuring Entity /Labor Risk Insurance Company

Yo uso la última.
saludos, aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Occupational risk insurer / Work risk insurer


Explanation:

Legislative texts on OSH - Argentina - DB No. 069708
... of self-insurance and obligatory insurance with an "Occupational Risk Insurer" ("Aseguradora
de Riesgos del Trabajo (ART)"); prevention of occupational hazards ...
http://www.ilo.org/public/english/protection/safework/cis/le...





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks for the reference!
María