KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

pleito a prueba

English translation: litigation open to evidence


11:07 Mar 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pleito a prueba
"dándose por precluido tal trámite y recibiéndose el pleito a prueba a instancia de la parte actora"
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:litigation open to evidence
Explanation:
That is what I understand.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1receipt or admission of evidence/discovery period (in civil actions)gabyattol
4litigation open to evidence
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
litigation open to evidence


Explanation:
That is what I understand.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thank you,

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receipt or admission of evidence/discovery period (in civil actions)


Explanation:
Diccionario jurídico español-inglés Guillermo Cabanellas de las cuevas Eleonor C. Hoague
Glosario Internacional para el Traductor Marina orellana

gabyattol
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
47 mins