KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

líbrese y únase certificación literal de la presente resolución

English translation: A verbatim certification of this resolution shall be issued and attached


13:32 Mar 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: líbrese y únase certificación literal de la presente resolución
I assume this means to attach and file the ruling. It there an equivalent piece of legal jargon in English.
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:A verbatim certification of this resolution shall be issued and attached
Explanation:
I don't know of any standard legalese, but suggest the above if no else supplies you with some.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks,

Joanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(Order is given) to issue and attach literal certification of the
Parrot
4A verbatim certification of this resolution shall be issued and attached
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A verbatim certification of this resolution shall be issued and attached


Explanation:
I don't know of any standard legalese, but suggest the above if no else supplies you with some.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks,

Joanna

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Order is given) to issue and attach literal certification of the


Explanation:
present ruling. (It's an ellipsis that we used to express as "let there be..." light? That archaic.)

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabyattol
2 hrs