KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

según consta debidamente acreditado

English translation: as duly evidenced through [or by virtue of] the proceedings under our consideration


00:37 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: según consta debidamente acreditado
...según consta debidamente acreditado en las actuaciones que nos ocupan...

I'm racking my brains toi try and come up with a translation taht takes account of = consta + debidamente + acreditado =!
xxxLia Fail
Spain
English translation:as duly evidenced through [or by virtue of] the proceedings under our consideration
Explanation:
Hope it helps. Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Elegant, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2as evidenced to be duly shown
Henry Hinds
4as duly evidenced through [or by virtue of] the proceedings under our considerationSery


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as evidenced to be duly shown


Explanation:
...or to "have been" duly shown in this case. The last part is "literally the records we are involved with" which I have rendered as "this case". It must be some kind of court or administrative case.

It's a bit redundant, that's the problem. (US) Suerte...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lígia.

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Chrys.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as duly evidenced through [or by virtue of] the proceedings under our consideration


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Elegant, thanks!