KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

CONCURRE Y ES DE APRECIAR

English translation: is present and substantial/material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concurre y es de apreciar
English translation:is present and substantial/material
Entered by: xxxLia Fail

19:27 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: CONCURRE Y ES DE APRECIAR
...en el presente caso, CONCURRE Y ES DE APRECIAR la falta de jurisdicción alegada...

Any ideas?
xxxLia Fail
Spain
the alleged lack of jurisdiction is present and perceivable
Explanation:
i.e., the case "reune los supuestos" of a lack of jurisdiction.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks! I put 'substantial' by teh way, but you provided the eye-opener!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EXISTS OR IS PRESENT AND MAY BE SEEN
Henry Hinds
4 +1the alleged lack of jurisdiction is present and perceivable
Parrot
4concurrence approvalxxxdepgrl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concurrence approval


Explanation:
wild guess

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the alleged lack of jurisdiction is present and perceivable


Explanation:
i.e., the case "reune los supuestos" of a lack of jurisdiction.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks! I put 'substantial' by teh way, but you provided the eye-opener!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EXISTS OR IS PRESENT AND MAY BE SEEN


Explanation:
Subject (before): alleged lack of jurisdiction or lack of jurisdiction as alleged.

Bet you'll be glad when it is done! Until you get the next one... but they get easier in time, though not without pain!


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512