KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

disponer todo lo conducente....

English translation: to stipulate/order whatsoever provisions may lead to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disponer todo lo conducente
English translation:to stipulate/order whatsoever provisions may lead to
Entered by: xxxLia Fail

23:15 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: disponer todo lo conducente....
(Suplico que se sirva:).....disponer todo lo conducente para la resolución de la presente reclamación

The sentnce that formally ends the plea.

Another part of teh same endless sentence (half a page long!), 3 bits of which will be submitted.
xxxLia Fail
Spain
to stipulate or order whatsoever provisions may lead to
Explanation:
the resolution...

(This is not as bad as Argentine "Dispóngase"). (Though I'm dying to see the epilogue).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to stipulate or order whatsoever provisions may lead to
Parrot
4dispose of all drivers regarding the resolution of the present claimxxxdepgrl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispose of all drivers regarding the resolution of the present claim


Explanation:
"conducente" is the troublesome term here

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to stipulate or order whatsoever provisions may lead to


Explanation:
the resolution...

(This is not as bad as Argentine "Dispóngase"). (Though I'm dying to see the epilogue).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Great, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
6 mins