KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

PARTE DISPOSITIVA

English translation: Order of the Court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PARTE DISPOSITIVA
English translation:Order of the Court
Entered by: DOUBLE A EN<>ES

15:46 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / sentencia/auto
Spanish term or phrase: PARTE DISPOSITIVA
Ahora me toca una sentencia: "PARTE DISPOSITIVA: DEBO ACORDAR Y ACUERDO la adjudicación de las fincas urbanas embargadas a XXXX al ejecuntante YYYY, representado por el letrado ZZZ..." In short, the resolutory decision.
Parrot
Spain
Order of the Court:
Explanation:
or
It is hereby ordered:
or
Order:

It is incumbent upon me to to award, and I hereby award bla, bla...

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 15:58:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or Referee in Arbitration
Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
Thanks, Rick, this fits the tenor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Order of the Court:
DOUBLE A EN<>ES
5THE HOLDING
Marian Greenfield
4enacting terms, body of the instrument
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enacting terms, body of the instrument


Explanation:
Lo que prefieras, aunque me gusta lo primero, que veo más oportuno.
Espero que sea de utilidad.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
THE HOLDING


Explanation:
from West: <the operative part of a judgment, the holding


    West's legal
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Order of the Court:


Explanation:
or
It is hereby ordered:
or
Order:

It is incumbent upon me to to award, and I hereby award bla, bla...

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 15:58:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or Referee in Arbitration

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Thanks, Rick, this fits the tenor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gillian Hargreaves
2 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
3 hrs