KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

resolución practicada

English translation: as proof of the carried out/adopted/implemented/executed resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resolución practicada
English translation:as proof of the carried out/adopted/implemented/executed resolution
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

13:25 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: resolución practicada
Asimismo, se acompaña el original del contrato como prueba de la resolución practicada.
Hans Hereijgers
as proof of the carried out/implemented/executed resolution
Explanation:
Good luck,
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4as proof of the carried out/implemented/executed resolutionJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4adopted
luskie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
as proof of the carried out/implemented/executed resolution


Explanation:
Good luck,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González
2 mins
  -> Gracias, ygs Esperemos a los súper expertos :-))

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Lígia

agree  Sery
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs
  -> gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adopted


Explanation:
I know nothing about contracts and the like, but what about "adopted"? It sounds better to me...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199