KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

"Audiencia de Menores"

English translation: Juvenile Hearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Audiencia de Menores
English translation:Juvenile Hearing
Entered by: P Forgas

02:04 Apr 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: "Audiencia de Menores"
Legal (Hearing regarding minors??)
Cristina
Juvenile Hearing
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Juvenile Hearing
P Forgas
4[legal] hearing/proceedings involving minors
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Juvenile Hearing


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: I like this better than my own.
4 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
8 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Eso es precisamente (USA).
18 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
4 hrs

agree  Annette Flear
6 hrs

agree  Yolanda González
7 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa: I like it too, Terry!
9 hrs

agree  Sery
11 hrs

agree  Gustavo Carias
1 day2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[legal] hearing/proceedings involving minors


Explanation:
Rather than "regarding", I think I'd put "involving".
Luck!
terry


    None
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372