KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

participantes de la cadena de comercialización

English translation: commercial chain players


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:participantes de la cadena de comercialización
English translation:commercial chain players
Entered by: JH Trads

01:57 May 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: participantes de la cadena de comercialización
Demanda por daños y perjuicios
Victoria
commercial chain players
Explanation:
as in the ref;

One of the most difficult aspects of the current economic crisis in Argentina is
the virtual collapse of the commercial chain of payments. Pressure on this ...
www.buyusa.com/cgi-bin/db2www/newsroom/ news_story.d2w/input?news_id_no=57 - 17k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commercial chain playersJH Trads
3parts/ participants in the commercialization chain
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parts/ participants in the commercialization chain


Explanation:
Casi seguro, pero igual que antes espera otras opiniones.

Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial chain players


Explanation:
as in the ref;

One of the most difficult aspects of the current economic crisis in Argentina is
the virtual collapse of the commercial chain of payments. Pressure on this ...
www.buyusa.com/cgi-bin/db2www/newsroom/ news_story.d2w/input?news_id_no=57 - 17k


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 days20 hrs