KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

hace constar que el examen asentado

English translation: does hereby certify (or evidence) that the examination entered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hace constar que el examen asentado
English translation:does hereby certify (or evidence) that the examination entered
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:14 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: hace constar que el examen asentado
el profesor hace constar que el examen asentado en el presente documento es exacto del original.
Marpatty
does hereby certify (or evidence) that the examination entered
Explanation:
...in this document identical to the original. The teacher does...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 02:22:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"is\" identical (I have to work fast...)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6does hereby certify (or evidence) that the examination entered
Henry Hinds
5 +2the professor/teacherMaria-Jose Pastor
2the tacher states that the printed examelenali


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
does hereby certify (or evidence) that the examination entered


Explanation:
...in this document identical to the original. The teacher does...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 02:22:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"is\" identical (I have to work fast...)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: why fast? DSL-phobia, perchance? ;-) (hola, Henry)
6 mins
  -> ¡O pos con gente como tú tengo que volar, si no me comen todo el mandado! Un cariñoso saludo...

agree  Laurent Slowack
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Laurant.

agree  Marisa Pavan: is identical
30 mins
  -> Si pos lapsus por apurado! Gracias.

agree  Worklog: Done it again... great!!Salu2, :-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Lyssy!

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Virginia.

agree  LoreAC
1 day14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the professor/teacher


Explanation:
certifies that the attached copy of the exam is a true copy of the original.

common terminology

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
56 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxdeufrang
2 hrs
  -> thankyou

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the tacher states that the printed exam


Explanation:
The teacher states that the printed exam on the document hereby, is a legal and exact copy of the original one

A little bit of free translation

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria-Jose Pastor: free and unnatural even for legalese
15 hrs
  -> Bueno querida, era de esperarse, se agradece , saludos