KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

suministro

English translation: Supply unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suministro
English translation:Supply unit
Entered by: Rufino Pérez De La Sierra

21:42 May 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: suministro
UNIDAD DE SUMINISTROS
Cecilia Pinto
Supply unit
Explanation:
I have seen this before, but more context would be nice...

So long!

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Supply unit
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4 +1suppliesdeireland
5supply(s)
Henry Hinds
4Providing unit
Thierry LOTTE
4provisioning department
Rick Henry
3appliedYvette Arcelay


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applied


Explanation:
apply

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 30

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Supply unit


Explanation:
I have seen this before, but more context would be nice...

So long!

Rufino


Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
1 min

agree  swisstell
4 mins

agree  Krisz
5 mins

agree  Francisco Adell
16 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
16 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supply(s)


Explanation:
Supply or supplies unit


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Providing unit


Explanation:
none
just like it is
would need more context

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplies


Explanation:
Without more context this would appear to be 'Supplies Unit'

deireland
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisioning department


Explanation:
If this is referring to an office that issues patents aned such.

HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 21:50:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ACK!... aned=and.
I\'m on a laptop... if I had fat fingers before, they\'re TWICE as fat now :-)

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375