KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

entidad colaboradora participating institution?

English translation: participating institution/agency/body


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entidad colaboradora
English translation:participating institution/agency/body
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:17 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: entidad colaboradora participating institution?
contrato practicas
Patricia
participating institution/agency/body
Explanation:
It all depends Patricia on WHICH entidad you're talking about.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4participating institution/agency/body
Terry Burgess
4participating or collaborating entity or unit
Francisco Adell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
participating institution/agency/body


Explanation:
It all depends Patricia on WHICH entidad you're talking about.
Luck!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
6 hrs

agree  ana_brum
8 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participating or collaborating entity or unit


Explanation:
Luck.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22