KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

a partir del 2ºaño de colaboracion y considerando su labor

English translation: as of [or, effective from] the 2nd year of employment and taking into account his/her/their work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a partir del 2ºaño de colaboracion y considerando su labor
English translation:as of [or, effective from] the 2nd year of employment and taking into account his/her/their work
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:29 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: a partir del 2ºaño de colaboracion y considerando su labor
contrato practicas
Patricia
as of [or, effective] the 2nd year of employment and taking into account his/her/their work
Explanation:
Espero esto te ayude Patricia:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8as of [or, effective] the 2nd year of employment and taking into account his/her/their work
Terry Burgess
5...after two years of work, and in recognition of...
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
as of [or, effective] the 2nd year of employment and taking into account his/her/their work


Explanation:
Espero esto te ayude Patricia:-)
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: long time for prácticas...
28 mins
  -> Thanks again dear:-)))

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
1 hr

agree  elenali
3 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
6 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Yes, but should be "effective from"
1 day7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...after two years of work, and in recognition of...


Explanation:
(his. her or their) accomplishments...

Sounds like they are going to commend someone. I don't have the whole thing but this is how I would do it, more or less. If I had it all it might look completely different, but so what!


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512