KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

mediante la firma anual de un anexo

English translation: by annually signing an annex...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mediante la firma anual de un anexo
English translation:by annually signing an annex...
Entered by: Parrot

01:11 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: mediante la firma anual de un anexo
contrato pacticas
Patricia
by annually signing an annex...
Explanation:
getting into the drift.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by signing an extension each yearPaul Stevens
5through the yearly signing of an attachment
Henry Hinds
4through the....
Thierry LOTTE
3 +1by signing the enclosure annuallyelenali
4by annually signing an annex...
Parrot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by annually signing an annex...


Explanation:
getting into the drift.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through the....


Explanation:
throught the yearly signing of an annex

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
through the yearly signing of an attachment


Explanation:
"attachment" for USA.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by signing the enclosure annually


Explanation:
enclosure, atached document or like Henry says: attachments

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Hi Lore, enclosure may sound like the flinstone's time but it was the way we used to calle an "anexo", and I think it's still admisable, Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by signing an extension each year


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721