KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Inconformidades, controversias y sanciones

English translation: complaints, disputes, and sanctions.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inconformidades, controversias y sanciones
English translation:complaints, disputes, and sanctions.
Entered by: Terry Burgess

21:26 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Inconformidades, controversias y sanciones
Inconformidades, controversias y sanciones
How may I translate it into English?
Cecilia Pinto
complaints, disputes, and sanctions.
Explanation:
That's what I'd put.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4complaints, disputes, and sanctions.
Terry Burgess
4disagreement, controversy and sanctionPatricia Alvarez
4Nonconformities, disputes and sanctions
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nonconformities, disputes and sanctions


Explanation:
See if it fits your context

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
complaints, disputes, and sanctions.


Explanation:
That's what I'd put.
Luck!
terry


    Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: You got 'em, Terry!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Henry!....the first 2 I get all the time:-)))

agree  Francisco Adell: Yep, that's it...
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Francisco:-)))

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disagreement, controversy and sanction


Explanation:
I hope this can be uselfull

Thank you

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4